AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team One of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft

AFL Merged Team One (Adelaide Crows, Brisbane Lions, Carlton Blues- Six players per team) 

B: Tom Doedee (Adelaide), Harris Andrews (Brisbane), Daniel Rich (Brisbane)
HB: Adam Saad (Carlton), Marcus Adams (Brisbane), Sam Docherty (Carlton)
C: Jordan Dawson (Adelaide), Rory Laird (Adelaide), Blake Acres (Carlton)
HF: Sam Walsh (Carlton), Charlie Curnow (Carlton), Josh Dunkley (Brisbane)
FF: Darcy Fogarty (Adelaide), Taylor Walker (Adelaide), Charlie Cameron (Brisbane)
Foll: Reilly O’Brien (Adelaide), Patrick Cripps (Carlton, captain), Lachie Neale (Brisbane, vice-captain)

Coach: Michael Voss (Carlton)

Continue reading “AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team One of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft”

AFL Bottom 10 Team (Season 2022)

AFL- Bottom 10 Team (Season 2022)- Who Wins?

B: Callum Wilkie (St Kilda), Tom Barrass (West Coast), James Sicily (Hawthorn)
HB: Sam Docherty (Carlton, co-captain), Sam Taylor (GWS), Jack Sinclair (St Kilda)
C: Jordan Dawson (Adelaide), Patrick Cripps (Carlton), Karl Amon (Port Adelaide)
HF: Connor Rozee (Port Adelaide), Charlie Curnow (Carlton), Sam Walsh (Carlton)
FF: Mitch Lewis (Hawthorn), Taylor Walker (Adelaide), Jade Gresham (St Kilda)
Foll: Jarrod Witts (Gold Coast, co-captain), Jai Newcombe (Hawthorn), Ben Keays (Adelaide)
Int: Rory Laird (Adelaide), Touk Miller (Gold Coast), Jy Simpkin (North Melbourne), Zach Merrett (Essendon)

Coach- Michael Voss (Carlton)

Continue reading “AFL Bottom 10 Team (Season 2022)”

AFL All Australian Team (Players not playing Finals in Season 2020)

AFL All Australian Team (Players not playing Finals in Season 2020- In a Nutshell)

The team that has been chosen consists of players that have played for teams outside of the top eight in AFL Season 2020 that would make up an All Australian team adjudged solely from those ten teams that missed out on finals.

Nine of the 22 players that made the team were selected in the All-Australian squad of 40: Jordan Ridley, Nat Fyfe, Luke Ryan, Matt Taberner, Nick Haynes, Jack Gunston, Clayton Oliver, Christian Petracca and Tom Papley.

Co-Captains: Nat Fyfe, Sam Walsh

Continue reading “AFL All Australian Team (Players not playing Finals in Season 2020)”

Pin It on Pinterest