AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Six of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft

AFL Merged Team Six (Sydney Swans, West Coast Eagles, Western Bulldogs – Six players per team)

B: Liam Duggan (West Cost), Tom Barrass (West Coast), Ryan Gardner (Western Bulldogs)
HB: Caleb Daniel (Western Bulldogs), Jeremy McGovern (West Coast), Nick Blakey (Sydney)
C: Callum Mills (Sydney, vice-captain), Chad Warner (Sydney), Jack Macrae (Western Bulldogs)
HF: Isaac Heeney (Sydney), Aaron Naughton (Western Bulldogs), Jamie Cripps (West Coast)
FF: Tom Papley (Sydney), Jack Darling (West Coast), Errol Gulden (Sydney)
Foll: Tim English (Western Bulldogs), Marcus Bontempelli (Western Bulldogs, captain), Tim Kelly (West Coast)

Coach: Luke Beveridge (Western Bulldogs)

Continue reading “AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Six of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft”

AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Five of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft

AFL Merged Team Five (Port Adelaide Power, Richmond Tigers, St Kilda Saints – Six players per team)

B: Callum Wilkie (St Kilda), Noah Balta (Richmond), Jack Sinclair (St Kilda)
HB: Daniel Rioli (Richmond), Nick Vlastuin (Richmond), Ryan Burton (Port Adelaide)
C: Connor Rozee (Port Adelaide), Ollie Wines (Port Adelaide), Dan Houston (Port Adelaide)
HF: Shai Bolton (Richmond), Todd Marshall (Port Adelaide), Travis Boak (Port Adelaide, co-captain)
FF: Jade Gresham (St Kilda), Tim Membrey (St Kilda), Tom Lynch (Richmond)
Foll: Rowan Marshall (St Kilda), Jack Steele (St Kilda, co-captain), Tim Taranto (Richmond)

Coach: Damien Hardwick (Richmond)

Continue reading “AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Five of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft”

AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Four of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft

AFL Merged Team Four (Hawthorn Hawks, Melbourne Demons, North Melbourne Kangaroos – Six players per team)

B: James Sicily (Hawthorn, co-captain), Ben McKay (North Melbourne, co-captain), Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
HB: Angus Brayshaw (Melbourne, co-captain), Steven May (Melbourne), Tarryn Thomas (North Melbourne)
C: Lachie Hunter (Melbourne), Jai Newcombe (Hawthorn), Darcy Tucker (North Melbourne)
HF: Christian Petracca (Melbourne), Nick Larkey (North Melbourne), Dylan Moore (Hawthorn)
FF: Bayley Fritsch (Melbourne), Mitch Lewis (Hawthorn), Cam Zurhaar (North Melbourne)
Foll: Ned Reeves (Hawthorn), Clayton Oliver (Melbourne), Jy Simpkin (North Melbourne)

Coach: Sam Mitchell (Hawthorn)

Continue reading “AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Four of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft”

Pin It on Pinterest