A-League 2019-20 Round 4 My Team of the Week and Votes

Completion of 2019/20- Round 4- Team of the Week

Formation
4-5-1

Starting 11:

Daniel Lopar (Goal Keeper- Western Sydney Wanderers)- The best player in Round 4 of the A-League.
Jack Clisby (Left Back- Central Coast Mariners)- A quality display.
Kye Rowles (Left Sided Centre Back- Central Coast Mariners)- Put in a good shift.
Josh Brillante (Right Sided Centre Back- Melbourne City)- A good performance in an unfamiliar position.
Rhyan Grant (Right Back- Sydney FC)- Worked tirelessly and provided 2 assists.
Daniel De Silva (Left Wing- Central Coast Mariners)- A clinical finish that was a pivotal moment in the game.
Gianni Stensness (Left Sided Central Midfielder- Central Coast Mariners)- Can’t fault his performance.
Brandon O’Neill (Right Sided Central Midfielder- Sydney FC)- Played well when the game was in the balance.
Josh Risdon (Right Wing- Western United)- A pivotal part of the lead up to the equalising 2nd goal for his team, also worked tirelessly, Risdon made marauding runs forward.
Allessandro Diamanti (Attacking Midfielder- Western United)- Scored the pivotal 1st goal for his team.
Scott Mcdonald (Striker- Western United)- His performance would stack up anywhere in the world, Mcdonald scored the decisive 3rd goal for his team to complete their comeback win.

A-League 2019/20- Round 4 My Votes

Team with Round 4 Bye: Adelaide United

Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets My Votes
3- Rhyan Grant (Sydney FC)
2- Brandon O’Neill (Sydney FC)
1- Milos Ninkovic (Sydney FC)

Western Sydney Wanderers v Brisbane Roar My Votes
3- Daniel Lopar (Western Sydney Wanderers)
2- Brad Inman (Brisbane Roar)
1- Aiden O’Neill (Brisbane Roar)

Melbourne Victory v Western United My Votes
3- Josh Risdon (Western United)
2- Allesandro Diamanti (Western United)
1- Scott Mcdonald (Western United)

Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix My Votes
3- Josh Brillante (Melbourne City)
2- Connor Metcalfe (Melbourne City)
1- Ben Waine (Wellington Phoenix)

Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners My Votes
3- Gianni Stensness (Central Coast Mariners)
2- Mark Birghitti (Central Coast Mariners)
1- Samuel Silvera (Central Coast Mariners)

My Leaderboard Top 10 (Completion of 2019/20- Round 4)

1st– Josh Risdon (Western United)- 7 votes
2nd– Jamie Maclaren (Melbourne City)- 6 votes
2nd– Rhyan Grant (Sydney FC)- 6 votes
2nd– Daniel Lopar (Western Sydney Wanderers)- 6 votes
5th– Ola Toivonen (Melbourne Victory)- 5 votes
5th– Diego Castro (Perth Glory)- 5 votes
7th– Josh Brillante (Melbourne City)- 4 votes
8th – Michael Jakobsen (Adelaide United)- 3 votes
8th– Milan Duric (Central Coast Mariners)- 3 votes
8th– Gianni Stensness (Central Coast Mariners)- 3 votes
8th– Harrison Delbridge (Melbourne City)- 3 votes
8th– Elvis Kamsoba (Melbourne Victroy)- 3 votes
8th– Liam Reddy (Perth Glory)- 3 votes
8th– Alex Grant (Perth Glory)- 3 votes
8th – Joel King (Sydney FC)- 3 votes
8th – Mitchell Duke (Western Sydney Wanderers)- 3 votes
8th – Daniel Georgieveski (Western Sydney Wanderers)- 3 votes
8th – Connor Pain (Western United)- 3 votes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *