A-League 2019-20 Round 3 My Team of the Week and Votes

Completion of 2019/20- Round 3- Team of the Weekend

Formation
4-3-3

Starting 11:

Filip Kurto (Goal Keeper- Western United)- Kept his team in the game.
Adama Traore (Left Back- Melbourne Victory)- Worked tirelessly.
Michael Jakobsen (Left Sided Centre Back- Adelaide United)- Was the difference between the 2 teams.
James Donachie (Right Sided Centre Back- Melbourne Victory)- Put in a solid display.
Daniel Georgevski (Right Back- Western Sydney Wanderers)- A typical Daniel Georgevski performance.
Neil Kilkenny (Left Sided Central Midfielder- Perth Glory)- Didn’t stop working.
Riley Mcgree (Attacking Midfielder- Adelaide United)- Played well when the game was on the line.
Josh Brillante (Right Sided Central Midfielder- Melbourne City)- Played a great game.
Jamie Maclaren (Left Sided Striker- Melbourne City)- Is destined to play for Manchester City; scored 2 outstanding goals that were instinctive and effortless.
Bruno Fornaroli (Central Striker- Perth Glory)- Finished with a goal and a clever assist.
Ola Toivonen (Right Sided Striker- Melbourne Victory)- Plays a pivotal role leading from the front.

A-League 2019/20- Round 3 My Votes

Team with Round 3 Bye: Central Coast Mariners

Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory My Votes
3- Ola Toivonen (Melbourne Victory)
2- Adama Traore (Melbourne Victory)
1- James Donachie (Melbourne Victory)

Newcastle Jets v Adelaide United My Votes
3- Michael Jakobsen (Adelaide United)
2- Riley Mcgree (Adelaide United)
1- Nikola Mileusnic (Adelaide United)

Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC My Votes
3- Daniel Lopar (Western Sydney Wanderers)
2- Daniel Georgieveski (Western Sydney Wanderers)
1- Milos Ninkovic (Sydney FC)

Wellington Phoenix v Perth Glory My Votes
3- Diego Castro (Perth Glory)
2- Bruno Fornaroli (Perth Glory)
1- Louis Fenton (Wellington Phoenix)

Western United v Melbourne City My Votes
3- Jamie Maclaren (Melbourne City)
2- Filip Kurto (Western United)
1- Josh Brillante (Melbourne City)

My Leaderboard Top 10 (Completion of 2019/20- Round 3)

1st– Jamie Maclaren (Western United)- 6 votes
2nd– Ola Toivonen (Melbourne Victory)- 5 votes
2nd– Diego Castro (Perth Glory)- 5 votes
4th – Josh Risdon (Western United)- 4 votes
5th – Michael Jakobsen (Adelaide United)- 3 votes
5th– Milan Duric (Central Coast Mariners)- 3 votes
5th– Harrison Delbridge (Melbourne City)- 3 votes
5th– Elvis Kamsoba (Melbourne Victroy)- 3 votes
5th– Liam Reddy (Perth Glory)- 3 votes
5th– Alex Grant (Perth Glory)- 3 votes
5th – Rhyan Grant (Sydney FC)- 3 votes
5th – Joel King (Sydney FC)- 3 votes
5th – Mitchell Duke (Western Sydney Wanderers)- 3 votes
5th – Daniel Lopar (Western Sydney Wanderers)- 3 votes
5th – Daniel Georgieveski (Western Sydney Wanderers)- 3 votes
5th – Connor Pain (Western United)- 3 votes

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Pin It on Pinterest