A-League 2019-20 Round 2 My Team of the Week and Votes

Completion of 2019/20- Round 2- Team of the Weekend

Formation
4-4-2

Starting 11:

Liam Reddy (Goal Keeper- Perth Glory)- Made some great saves to help salvage a draw.
Daniel Georgievski (Left Back- Western Sydney Wanderers)- Played an outstanding game.
Matt Jurman (Left Sided Centre Back- Western Sydney Wanderers)- Very important player for his team.
Richard Windbicher (Right Sided Centre Back- Melbourne City)- Made a big impact.
Rhyan Grant (Right Back- Sydney FC)- Flawless performance.
Elvis Kamsoba (Left Wing- Melbourne Victory)- Showed great endeavour.
Matthew Ridenton (Defensive Midfielder- Newcastle Jets)- Controlled the midfield battle.
Milan Duric (Attacking Midfielder- Central Coast Mariners)- A massive part of his team getting a draw.
Josh Risdon (Right Wing- Western United)- Played some amazing football.
Ola Toivonen (Left Sided Striker- Melbourne Victory)- Got his team back into the game; showed great leadership.
Jamie Maclaren (Right Sided Striker- Melbourne City)- Scored a brace.
A-League 2019/20- Round 2 My Votes

 Team with Round 2 Bye: Brisbane Roar

Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers My Votes
3- Elvis Kamsoba (Melbourne Victory)
2- Ola Toivonen (Melbourne Victory)
1- Daniel Georgieveski (Western Sydney Wanderers)

Western United v Perth Glory My Votes
3- Liam Reddy (Perth Glory)
2- Josh Risdon (Western United)
1- Kristian Popovic (Perth Glory)

Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets My Votes
3- Milan Duric (Central Coast Mariners)
2- Dimitri Petratos (Newcastle Jets)
1- Matt Millar (Newcastle Jets)

Melbourne City v Adelaide United
3- Jamie Maclaren (Melbourne City)
2- Richard Windbicher (Melbourne City)
1- Nikola Mileusnic (Adelaide United)

Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix My Votes
3- Rhyan Grant (Sydney FC)
2- Andrew Redmayne (Sydney FC)
1- Brandon O’Neill (Sydney FC)

My Leaderboard Top 10 (Completion of 2019/20- Round 2)

1st– Josh Risdon (Western United)- 4 votes
2nd- Milan Duric (Central Coast Mariners)- 3 votes
2nd– Harrison Delbridge (Melbourne City)- 3 votes
2nd– Jamie Maclaren (Melbourne City)- 3 votes
2nd– Elvis Kamsoba (Melbourne Victory)- 3 votes
2nd– Liam Reddy (Perth Glory)- 3 votes
2nd– Alex Grant (Perth Glory)- 3 votes
2nd– Rhyan Grant (Sydney FC)- 3 votes
2nd– Joel King (Sydney FC)- 3 votes
2nd– Mitchell Duke (Western Sydney Wanderers)- 3 votes
2nd Connor Pain (Western United)- 3 votes

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *