AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Five of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft

AFL Merged Team Five (Port Adelaide Power, Richmond Tigers, St Kilda Saints – Six players per team)

B: Callum Wilkie (St Kilda), Noah Balta (Richmond), Jack Sinclair (St Kilda)
HB: Daniel Rioli (Richmond), Nick Vlastuin (Richmond), Ryan Burton (Port Adelaide)
C: Connor Rozee (Port Adelaide), Ollie Wines (Port Adelaide), Dan Houston (Port Adelaide)
HF: Shai Bolton (Richmond), Todd Marshall (Port Adelaide), Travis Boak (Port Adelaide, co-captain)
FF: Jade Gresham (St Kilda), Tim Membrey (St Kilda), Tom Lynch (Richmond)
Foll: Rowan Marshall (St Kilda), Jack Steele (St Kilda, co-captain), Tim Taranto (Richmond)

Coach: Damien Hardwick (Richmond)

Continue reading “AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Five of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft”

AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Four of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft

AFL Merged Team Four (Hawthorn Hawks, Melbourne Demons, North Melbourne Kangaroos – Six players per team)

B: James Sicily (Hawthorn, co-captain), Ben McKay (North Melbourne, co-captain), Blake Hardwick (Hawthorn)
HB: Angus Brayshaw (Melbourne, co-captain), Steven May (Melbourne), Tarryn Thomas (North Melbourne)
C: Lachie Hunter (Melbourne), Jai Newcombe (Hawthorn), Darcy Tucker (North Melbourne)
HF: Christian Petracca (Melbourne), Nick Larkey (North Melbourne), Dylan Moore (Hawthorn)
FF: Bayley Fritsch (Melbourne), Mitch Lewis (Hawthorn), Cam Zurhaar (North Melbourne)
Foll: Ned Reeves (Hawthorn), Clayton Oliver (Melbourne), Jy Simpkin (North Melbourne)

Coach: Sam Mitchell (Hawthorn)

Continue reading “AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Four of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft”

AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Three of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft

AFL Merged Team Three (Geelong Cats, Gold Coast Suns, GWS Giants – Six players per team)

B: Zach Guthrie (Geelong), Sam Collins (Gold Coast), Sam De Koning (Geelong)
HB: Tom Stewart (Geelong), Sam Taylor (GWS), Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
C: Mitch Duncan (Geelong), Noah Anderson (Gold Coast), Josh Kelly (GWS, co-captain)
HF: Ben Ainsworth (Gold Coast), Harry Himmelberg (GWS), Toby Greene (GWS)
FF: Tyson Stengle (Geelong), Jake Riccardi (GWS), Nick Holman (Gold Coast)
Foll: Jarrod Witts (Gold Coast), Cam Guthrie (Geelong, co-captain), Touk Miller (Gold Coast, co-captain)

Coach: Chris Scott (Geelong)

Continue reading “AFL Merged Team- Alphabetical Order (Team Three of Six): Season 2023: Pre-draft”

Pin It on Pinterest